List of Acronyms & Abbreviations: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 184: | Line 184: | ||
|FIP | |FIP | ||
|Facade Improvement Program (state of Maryland) | |Facade Improvement Program (state of Maryland) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Formula 2040 | |||
|Department of Parks and Recreation Master Plan | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|FTE | |||
|full-time equivalent | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|GACA | |||
|Greater Accokeek Civic Association | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|GI Plan | |||
|Approved Countywide Green Infrastructure Plan | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|GSA | |||
|General Services Administration (U.S.) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HARPP | |||
|Historic Agricultural Resource Preservation Program | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 20:44, 20 March 2024
See the rules on acronyms and abbreviations.
| Acronym | Full Name | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| AADT | annual average daily traffic | |
| ADR | average daily rate | |
| ADRDC | Accokeek Development Review District | |
| ADU | accessory dwelling unit | |
| AMI | area median income | |
| APA | aviation policy area | |
| ATHA | Anacostia Trails Heritage Area | |
| BBRP | Business Building Reuse Program | |
| BRAC | Base Realignment and Closure | |
| BTAG | Bicycle and Trails Advisory Group | |
| CASL | Center for Advanced Study of Language | |
| CAST | Purple Line Corridor Access Study | |
| CBCA | Chesapeake Bay Critical Area | |
| CDBG | Community Development Block Grant Program | |
| CDE | community development entity | |
| CDP | comprehensive design plan | |
| CIP | Capital Improvement Program | |
| CMRT | Central Maryland Regional Transit | |
| COG | Council of Governments | |
| COPT | Now known as COPT Defense Properties (real estate investment trust) | |
| CPD | Community Planning Division | |
| CPTED | crime prevention through environmental design | |
| CSP | conceptual site plan | |
| CTP | Consolidated Transportation Program (state of Maryland) | |
| CWPD | Countywide Planning Division | |
| DBED | Now known as the Maryland Department of Commerce | |
| DoC | Maryland Department of Commerce | |
| D-D-O Zone | Development District Overlay Zone | |
| DDPT | District Department of Transportation | |
| DFIRM | digital flood insurance rate map | |
| DHCD | Department of Housing and Community Development | |
| DPIE | Department of Permitting, Inspections and Enforcement | |
| DPW&T | Department of Public Works and Transportation | |
| DRD | Development Review Division | |
| DSP | detailed site plan | |
| EDC | Economic Development Corporation (Prince George's County) | |
| EDI | economic development incentive | |
| ELA | enterprise license agreements | |
| EPS | environmental planning section | |
| ERM | environmental resources management | |
| ESD | environmental site design | |
| environmentally sensitive design | ||
| FAR | floor area ratio | |
| FCI | facility condition index | |
| FIP | Facade Improvement Program (state of Maryland) | |
| Formula 2040 | Department of Parks and Recreation Master Plan | |
| FTE | full-time equivalent | |
| GACA | Greater Accokeek Civic Association | |
| GI Plan | Approved Countywide Green Infrastructure Plan | |
| GSA | General Services Administration (U.S.) | |
| HARPP | Historic Agricultural Resource Preservation Program | |