Plain Language Thesaurus: Difference between revisions
Created page with "gjfdsakgljfdsk" |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
gjfdsakgljfdsk | gjfdsakgljfdsk | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Instead of | |||
!Use | |||
|- | |||
|activity | |||
|(specific activity or remove) | |||
|- | |||
|buffer | |||
|area, strip, separation | |||
|- | |||
|commercial land use | |||
|store, shop, business | |||
|- | |||
|conceptualize | |||
|draft, design, suggest, write | |||
|- | |||
|dwelling unit | |||
|house, apartment, townhouse | |||
|- | |||
|effect (noise, odor, or traffic) | |||
|noise, odor, traffic | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|road corridor | |||
|area | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 16:16, 20 March 2024
gjfdsakgljfdsk
| Instead of | Use |
|---|---|
| activity | (specific activity or remove) |
| buffer | area, strip, separation |
| commercial land use | store, shop, business |
| conceptualize | draft, design, suggest, write |
| dwelling unit | house, apartment, townhouse |
| effect (noise, odor, or traffic) | noise, odor, traffic |
| road corridor | area |